Imelda Staunton
Imelda Staunton Profile Photo

Imelda Staunton

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton
Birth Date
Jan 9, 1956
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Imelda Staunton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actress Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Supporting Actress Pride (2014) -
2013 N Supporting Actress The Girl (2012) (TV Movie) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Cranford (2007) (TV) -
2005 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Supporting Actress Pride (2014) -
2004 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Actress - Comedy Three and Out (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series The Girl (2013) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie The Girl (2013) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best British Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actress My Family and Other Animals (2005) (TV movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actress Rat (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress "Entertaining Mr Sloane" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N British Supporting Actress of the Year Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) -
2005 W Actress of the Year Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Musical Performance "Gypsy" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress in a Musical "Gypsy" -
2015 N Best Actress "Good People" -
2013 W Best Actress in a Musical "Sweeney Todd" (at Adelphi theatre) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Vera Drake (2004) -
1999 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast Shakespeare in Love (1998) Ben Affleck, Simon Callow, Jim Carter
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Performance, Female Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Play "Good People" -