Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Profile Photo

Hugh Jackman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Hugh Michael Jackman
Birth Date
Oct 12, 1968
Birth Place
Sydney, New South Wales
Hugh Jackman Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Film Five - - -
Missing Link Sir Lionel Frost (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apostle Paul Paul - -
Broadway Curly - aka "Broadway 4D"
The Front Runner Gary Hart - -
The Odyssey - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Logan Logan / Wolverine - aka "The Wolverine 3"
The Greatest Showman Phineas Taylor Barnum - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eddie the Eagle Bronson Peary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chappie Vincent Moore - -
Dukale's Dream Himself - aka "Seeds of Hope"
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl Jack - -
Pan Captain Blackbeard - -
Six Years Jake Fisher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
X-Men: Days of Future Past Logan/Wolverine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Movie 43 Davis (segment "The Catch") - -
Prisoners Keller Dover - -
The Wolverine Logan/Wolverine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Butter Boyd Bolton - -
Les Miserables Jean Valjean - -
Rise of the Guardians E. Aster Bunnymund (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carousel Billy Bigelow - -
Real Steel Charlie Kenton - -
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan Arthur - -
Title Star As Genre Info
X-Men Origins: Wolverine Logan/Wolverine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Australia The Drover - -
Deception Wyatt Bose - aka The List
Uncle Jonny (short) Uncle Russell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flushed Away Roddy (voice) - -
Happy Feet Memphis (voice) - -
Scoop Peter Lyman - -
The Fountain Tomas / Tommy / Dr. Tom Creo - -
The Prestige Rupert Angier - -
X-Men: The Last Stand Logan/Wolverine - -
X-Men: The Official Game Logan/Wolverine (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stories of Lost Souls Roger (segment Standing Room Only) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Making the Grade Mr. Slattery TM -
Van Helsing Van Helsing - -
Van Helsing: The London Assignment Gabriel Van Helsing (voice) VI aka Van Helsing Animated
Title Star As Genre Info
X-Men 2 Logan/Wolverine - aka X-Men 2: X-Men United
Title Star As Genre Info
Kate & Leopold Leopold Alexis Elijah Walker Gareth Thomas Mountbatten - -
Someone Like You Eddie Alden - aka Animal Attraction
Swordfish Stanley Jobson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
X-Men Logan/Wolverine - aka X-Men 1.5
Title Star As Genre Info
Erskineville Kings Wace - -
Oklahoma! Curly McLain TM -
Paperback Hero Jack Willis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Halifax f.p: Afraid of the Dark Eric Ringer TM aka Profile of a Serial Killer
Title Star As Genre Info
Correlli Kevin Jones TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga Duncan Jones (1996) TV aka Banjo Paterson's The Man From Snowy River