Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Profile Photo

Hugh Jackman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Hugh Michael Jackman
Birth Date
Oct 12, 1968
Birth Place
Sydney, New South Wales
Hugh Jackman Trivia
  1. Recreating his famous character Wolverine for the latest "Got Milk?" ad campaign (April 2009).

  2. Named one of People magazine's 2008 Sexiest Men Alive.