Granger Smith Profile
Granger Smith Profile Photo

Granger Smith

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Granger Kelly Smith
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1979
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "Backroad Song" (2015)
Birth Name
Granger Kelly Smith
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1979
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Lake Highlands High School in Dallas, Texas
  • Attended Texas A&M University
Brother
Tyler (younger)
Spouse
Amber Bartlett (actress, since 11-Feb-10)
Son
Lincoln Monarch Smith (b. 7-Jan-14), River Kelly Smith (b. 16-May-16)
Daughter
London Smith (b. Oct-2011)
Granger Smith Video Gallery

Chevys, Hemis, Yotas & Fords

video

Hate You Like I Love You

video

Diesel

video

Anything Like Me (Lyric Video)

video

That's What Love Looks Like (Lyric Video)

video

Where I Get It From (Lyric Video)

video