Rami Malek Profile
Rami Malek Profile Photo

Rami Malek

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rami Said Malek
Birth Date
May 12, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Kenny in TV series "The War at Home" (2007)
Birth Name
Rami Said Malek
Birth Date
May 12, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Notre Dame High School in Sherman Oaks, California in 1999
  • Graduated from University of Evansville, Indiana with BFA in 2003
Brother
Sami (younger, twin brother)