Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler Profile Photo

Gerard Butler

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gerard James Butler
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1969
Birth Place
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Gerard Butler Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actor 300 (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Voice Acting in a Feature Production How to Train Your Dragon (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Actor 300 (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Fight (vs. "The Uber Immortal" (The Spartan/Persian Battle)) 300 (2007) -
2007 N Best Performance 300 (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Action Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Worst Actor Gods of Egypt (2016), London Has Fallen (2016) -
2011 N Worst Actor The Bounty Hunter (2010) -
2011 N Worst Screen Couple / Worst Screen Ensemble The Bounty Hunter (2010) Jennifer Aniston
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical The Phantom of the Opera (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy The Ugly Truth (2009), The Bounty Hunter (2010) -