Finger Eleven
Finger Eleven Profile Photo

Finger Eleven

Famous As
Alternative rock band
Birth Name
The Rainbow Butt Monkeys
Birth Date
Nov 16, 1994
Birth Place
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Finger Eleven Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Rock Album of the Year "Life Turns Electric" -
2008 W Rock Album of the Year "Them vs. You vs. Me" -
2008 N Group of the Year - -
2008 N Single of the Year "Paralyzer" -
2005 N Single of the Year "One Thing" -
2004 N Group of the Year - -
2001 N Best Rock Album "The Greyest of Blue Skies" -
2001 N Best Video "Drag You Down" Micha Dahan
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Video "Paralyzer" -
2007 N MuchLoud Best Rock Video "Paralyzer" -
2004 W Best Video "One Thing" -
2004 N People's Choice Favourite Canadian Group "One Thing" -
2004 N MuchLOUD Best Rock Video "Good Times" -
2004 N MuchLOUD Best Rock Video "One Thing" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - - -