Finger Eleven
Finger Eleven Profile Photo

Finger Eleven

Famous As
Alternative rock band
Birth Name
The Rainbow Butt Monkeys
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1994
Birth Place
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Finger Eleven Trivia
  1. Revealed on their MySpace that their white trailer was stolen from Chicago parking lot half-way through a studio session.

  2. Their hit 'One Thing' was covered by Amy Lee of Evanescence in 2007.

  3. The name Finger Eleven comes from an earlier version of the song 'Thin Spirits' from the album 'Tip'.