Faith Hill
Faith Hill Profile Photo

Faith Hill

Famous As
Country singer
Birth Name
Audrey Faith Perry
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1967
Birth Place
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Faith Hill Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Vocal Duo of the Year - Tim McGraw
2007 N Top Female Vocalist - -
2006 N Vocal Event of the Year "Like We Never Loved at All" Tim McGraw
2001 N Entertainer of the Year - -
2001 N Video of the Year "The Way You Love Me" -
2001 N Vocal Event of the Year "Let's Make Love" Tim McGraw
2001 N Top Female Vocalist - -
1999 W Top Female Vocalist - -
1998 W Single of the Year "It's Your Love" Tim McGraw
1998 W Video of the Year "It's Your Love" Tim McGraw
1998 W Vocal Event of the Year "It's Your Love" Tim McGraw
1998 W Song of the Year "It's Your Love" Tim McGraw
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Favorite Country Female Artist - -
2003 W Favorite Country Female Artist - -
2002 W Favorite Country Female Artist "Breathe" -
2001 W Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist "Breathe" -
2001 W Favorite Country Female Artist "Breathe" -
2001 W Favorite Country Album "Breathe" -
2000 N Favorite Country Female Artist - -
1999 N Favorite Country Female Artist - -
1997 N Favorite Country Female Artist - -
1995 N Favorite Country New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Country Tour - Tim McGraw
2006 N Female Country Artist of the Year - -
2000 W Best Country Clip of the Year "Breathe" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Legends of Live - Tim McGraw
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Favorite Female Artist - Country - -
2001 N Favorite Female Artist - -
2001 N Favorite Single "Breathe" -
2001 N Favorite Female Artist - Pop - -
1999 N Favorite Song from a Movie; (For the song "This Kiss") Practical Magic (1998) -
1999 N Favorite Song from a Movie [from movie "Practical Magic" (1998)] "This Kiss" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Duo Video of the Year "Speak to a Girl" Tim McGraw
2015 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Meanwhile Back at Mama's" Tim McGraw
2013 N Female Video of the Year "American Heart" -
2007 N Female Video of the Year "Stealing Kisses" -
2006 N Video of the Year "Like We Never Loved at All" Tim McGraw
2006 N Female Video of the Year "Mississippi Girl" -
2006 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Like We Never Loved at All" Tim McGraw
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Musical Event of the Year "Speak to a Girl" Tim McGraw
2006 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2006 N Musical Event of the Year "Like We Never Loved at All" Tim McGraw
2001 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2000 W Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2000 N Song of the Year "Breathe" -
2000 N Album of the Year "Breathe" -
2000 N Single of the Year "Breathe" -
2000 N Video of the Year "Breathe" -
2000 N Entertainer of the Year - -
2000 N Vocal Event of the Year "Let's Make Love" Tim McGraw
1998 W Music Video of the Year "This Kiss" -
1997 W Vocal Event of the Year "It's Your Love" Tim McGraw
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Country Collaboration with Vocals "I Need You" Tim McGraw
2006 W Best Country Collaboration with Vocals "Like We Never Loved at All" Tim McGraw
2006 N Best Country Album "Fireflies" -
2006 N Best Female Country Vocal Performance "Mississippi Girl" -
2004 N Best Country Album "Cry" -
2003 W Best Country Vocal Performance - Female "Cry" -
2002 N Best Country Vocal Performance - Female "There You'll Be" -
2001 W Best Country Album "Breathe" -
2001 W Best Country Collaboration with Vocals "Let's Make Love" Tim McGraw
2001 W Best Country Vocal Performance - Female "Breathe" -
2000 N Best Country Vocal Performance - Female "Let Me Let Go" -
1999 N Best Country Collaboration "Just To Hear You Say That You Love Me" Tim McGraw
1999 N Best Country Album "Faith" -
1999 N Best Country Vocal Performance Female "This Kiss" -
1998 N Best Country Collaboration "It's Your Love" Tim McGraw
1998 N Best Country Song (songwriter) "It's Your Love" Tim McGraw
1997 N Best Country Collaboration with Vocals "Hope: Country Music's Quest For A Cure" Vince Gill, Tim McGraw, Trisha Yearwood
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Original Song - Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Horror Film "Keep Your Eyes on Me" from movie "The Shack" Tim McGraw
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Sexxxiest Video "Breathe" -
2000 W Best Commercials "You Want Fries With That Album?" -
2000 W Woman of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favorite Female Performer - -
2004 W Favorite Female Performer - Beyoncé Knowles
2003 W Favorite Female Musical Performer - -
2002 W Favorite Female Musical Performer - -
2001 W Favorite Female Musical Performer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Female Country Artist - -
2007 N Favorite Female Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Single of the Year "This Kiss" -
1999 W Video of the Year "This Kiss" -
1999 W Female Artist of the Year - -