Uncle Kracker Profile
Uncle Kracker Profile Photo

Uncle Kracker

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Matthew Lynford Shafer
Birth Date
Jun 6, 1974
Birth Place
Mount Clemens, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Debut album "Double Wide" (2000)
Birth Name
Matthew Lynford Shafer
Birth Date
Jun 6, 1974
Birth Place
Mount Clemens, Michigan, USA
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
American
Brother
Mike Shafer
Spouse
Melanie Haas (since 8-May-98)
Uncle Kracker Video Gallery

Endlessly (Lyric Video)

video

Blue Skies

video

Yeah, Yeah, Yeah

video

In a Little While

video

Drift Away

video

Memphis Soul Song

video