Douglas Booth Profile
Douglas Booth Profile Photo

Douglas Booth

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Douglas John Booth
Birth Date
Dec 16, 1992
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Boy George in "Worried About the Boy" (TV movie) (2010)
Birth Name
Douglas John Booth
Birth Date
Dec 16, 1992
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Solefield School
  • Attended Bennett Memorial Diocesan School
  • Attended Lingfield Notre Dame School
Father
Simon Booth
Mother
Vivien (nee De Cala)
Sister
Abigail (older)