Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid Profile Photo

Dennis Quaid

Famous As
Actor, musician
Birth Name
Dennis William Quaid
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1954
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Dennis Quaid Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Mickey Kelley - - -
The Tiger Rising Beauchamp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dog's Journey Ethan - aka "A Dog's Purpose" sequel
Merry Happy Whatever Don Quinn TV -
Midway - - -
Pretenders Joe - aka "The Pretenders"
The Intruder Charlie Peck - aka "Motivated Seller"
Title Star As Genre Info
American Crime Story George W. Bush TV -
I Can Only Imagine Arthur - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Dog's Purpose Ethan - -
Fortitude Michael Lennox TV -
Kin - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inside Amy Schummer Judge / Chief TV -
The Art of More Samuel Brukner TV -
Truth Let. Colonel Roger Charles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Movie 43 Charlie Wessler (segment "The Pitch") - -
Title Star As Genre Info
At Any Price Henry Whipple - aka "Untitled Ramin Bahrani Project"
Playing for Keeps Carl - aka "Playing the Field"
The Words Clay Hammond - -
Vegas Sheriff Ralph Lamb TV -
What to Expect When You're Expecting Ramsey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beneath the Darkness Ely - -
Footloose Rev. Shaw Moore - -
Soul Surfer Tom Hamilton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legion Bob Hanson - -
The Special Relationship Bill Clinton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battle for Terra Roven (voice) - aka "Terra"
G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra General Hawk - -
Pandorum Payton - -
The Horsemen Det. Aidan J. Breslin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Smart People Lawrence Wetherhold - -
The Express Ben Schwartzwalder - -
Vantage Point Thomas Barnes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Dreamz President Staton - -
TimeShift Colonel Michael Swift (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Yours, Mine and Ours Frank Beardsley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flight of the Phoenix Frank Towns - -
In Good Company Dan Foreman - -
The Alamo Sam Houston - -
The Day After Tomorrow Jack Hall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Creek Manor Cooper Tilson - aka Maison au fond de la baie, La (Canada: French title)
Freedom: A History of Us New York Times Reporter / George Mehales / Robert Ode TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far from Heaven Frank Whitaker - aka Loin du paradis (France)
The Rookie Jimmy Morris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dinner with Friends Gabe TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frequency Frank Sullivan - -
Traffic Arnie Metzger - aka Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Any Given Sunday Jack 'Cap' Rooney - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everything That Rises Jim Clay TM -
Playing by Heart Hugh - -
Savior Joshua Rose/Guy - -
The Parent Trap Nick Parker - aka Disney's The Parent Trap
Title Star As Genre Info
Gang Related Joe Doe/William R. McCall - -
Switchback Frank LaCrosse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dragonheart Bowen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Something to Talk About Eddie Bichon - aka Grace Under Pressure
Title Star As Genre Info
Kidnapped - - -
Wyatt Earp Doc Holliday - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flesh and Bone Arlis Sweeney - -
Undercover Blues Jefferson 'Jeff' Blue - -
Wilder Napalm Wallace Foudroyant/Biff the Clown - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Come See the Paradise Jack McGurn - -
Postcards from the Edge Jack Faulkner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Great Balls of Fire! Jerry Lee Lewis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
D.O.A. Dexter Cornell - -
Everybody's All-American Gavin Grey - aka When I Fall in Love
Title Star As Genre Info
Innerspace Lt. Tuck Pendleton - -
Suspect Eddie Sanger - -
The Big Easy Det. Remy McSwain - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enemy Mine Willis Davidge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreamscape Alex Gardner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bill: On His Own Barry Morrow TM -
Jaws 3-D Michael 'Mike' Brody - aka Jaws III
The Right Stuff Gordon Cooper - -
Tough Enough Art Long - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Johnny Belinda Kyle Hager TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
All Night Long Freddie Dupler - -
Bill Barry Morrow TM -
Caveman Lar - -
The Night the Lights Went Out in Georgia Travis Child - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gorp Mad Grossman - -
The Long Riders Ed Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amateur Night at the Dixie Bar and Grill Roy TM -
Breaking Away Mike - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Are You in the House Alone? Phil Lawver TM -
Our Winning Season Paul Fleishauer - -
The Seniors Alan - aka The Senior
Title Star As Genre Info
I Never Promised You a Rose Garden Baseball Pitcher - -
September 30, 1955 Frank - aka 24 Hours of the Rebel