David McCallum
David McCallum Profile Photo

David McCallum

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Keith McCallum, Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1933
Birth Place
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
David McCallum Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1969 N Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role Teacher, Teacher (1969) (TV Movie) -
1966 N Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (TV) -
1965 N Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1966 N Best TV Star - Male The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1966 W New Faces, Male - -