Colin Farrell
Colin Farrell Profile Photo

Colin Farrell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Colin James Farrell
Birth Date
May 31, 1976
Birth Place
Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
Colin Farrell Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gentlemen - - aka "Toff Guys", "Bush"
Voyagers - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dumbo Holt - -
Eve Simon - -
War Pigs (2019) Drex - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Roman J. Israel, Esq. George - aka "Inner City"
Widows - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It's Not Yet Dark Simon Fitzmaurice (voice) - -
The Beguiled John McBurney - -
The Killing of a Sacred Deer Steven - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Graves - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Solace Charles Ambrose - -
The Lobster David - -
True Detective Detective Ray Velcoro TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miss Julie John - -
Winter's Tale Peter Lake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Man Down Victor - -
Epic Ronin (voice) - -
Saving Mr. Banks Travers Robert Goff - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Seven Psychopaths Marty - -
Total Recall Doug Quaid/Hauser - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fright Night Jerry Dandrige - -
Horrible Bosses Bobby Pellitt - -
The Way Back (2011) Valka - -
Title Star As Genre Info
London Boulevard Mitchel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy Heart Tommy Sweet - -
Ondine Syraceuse - -
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus Imaginarium Tony #3 - -
Triage Mark Walsh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cassandra's Dream Terry - aka Reve de Cassandre, Le (France)
In Bruges Ray - -
Pride and Glory Jimmy Egan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ask the Dust Arturo Bandini - -
Miami Vice Det. James 'Sonny' Crockett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The New World John Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Home at the End of the World Bobby Morrow (1982) - -
Alexander Alexander - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daredevil Bullseye - aka Daredevil 1.5
Intermission Lehiff - -
S.W.A.T Jim Street - -
The Recruit James Clayton - -
Veronica Guerin Tattooed Boy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hart's War Lt. Thomas W. Hart - -
Minority Report Det. Danny Witwer - -
Phone Booth Stu Shepard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Outlaws Jesse James - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ordinary Decent Criminal Alec - aka Ganz gewohnlicher Dieb, Ein (Germany)
Tigerland Pvt. Roland Bozz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
David Copperfield Milkman TM -
Love in the 21st Century Mattie TV -
The War Zone Nick - aka Tim Roth's The War Zone
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling for a Dancer Daniel McCarthey TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drinking Crude Click - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ballykissangel Danny Byrne TV -