Colin Farrell
Colin Farrell Profile Photo

Colin Farrell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Colin James Farrell
Birth Date
May 31, 1976
Birth Place
Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
Colin Farrell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor The Lobster (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actor Tigerland (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The Lobster (2015) -
2008 N Best Actor In Bruges (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor The Lobster (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor The Lobster (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actor Minority Report (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N European Actor The Killing of a Sacred Deer (2017) -
2015 N Best European Actor The Lobster (2015) -
2004 N Best Actor Intermission (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor The Lobster (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Musical or Comedy The Lobster (2016) -
2009 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical In Bruges (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor The Lobster (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actor in a Supporting Role Film Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) -
2016 N Actor in a Lead Role in Drama True Detective (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Actor in a Lead Role Film The Lobster (2015) -
2015 N Actor in a Lead Role - Film Miss Julie (2014) -
2014 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Saving Mr. Banks (2013) -
2013 N Best Actor - Film Seven Psychopaths (2012) -
2011 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Film The Way Back (2010) -
2010 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Feature Film The Way Back (2010/I) -
2009 N Best Actor in a Lead Role in a Feature Film In Bruges (2008) -
2007 N Best Actor in a Lead Role in a Feature Film Miami Vice (2006) -
2004 N Best Actor A Home at the End of the World (2004) -
2003 W Best Actor in a Film - -
2003 N Best Supporting Actor in Film/TV Intermission (2003) -
2003 N Best Actor in a Film S.W.A.T. (2003 -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N British/Irish Actor of the Year The Killing of a Sacred Deer (2017) -
2018 N British/Irish Actor of the Year The Beguiled (2017) -
2016 N British Actor of the Year The Lobster (2015); Miss Julie (2014) -
2002 W British Newcomer of the Year Tigerland (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best On-Screen Transformation "Horrible Bosses" -
2012 N Best On-Screen Dirt Bag "Horrible Bosses" -
2003 W Best Trans-Atlantic Breakthrough Performer - -
2003 N Best Villain Daredevil (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Colin Farrell in a Movie (Mejor Colin Farrell en una Pelicula) S.W.A.T. (2003) -
2004 N Best Colin Farrell in a Movie (Mejor Colin Farrell en una Pelicula) Daredevil (2003) -
2004 N Best Colin Farrell in a Movie (Mejor Colin Farrell en una Pelicula) Phone Booth (2002) -
2004 N Best Colin Farrell in a Movie (Mejor Colin Farrell en una Pelicula) The Recruit (2003) -
2004 N Best Colin Farrell in a Movie (Mejor Colin Farrell en una Pelicula) Veronica Guerin (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Leading Man - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Worst Actor Alexander (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actor Ondine (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Horrible Bosses (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actor Hart's War (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Choice Movie Villain Daredevil (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure Daredevil (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Breakout Star - Male The Recruit (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Liar Phone Booth (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor [3rd place] The Lobster (2016) -