Christopher Plummer Profile
Christopher Plummer Profile Photo

Christopher Plummer

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Arthur Christopher Orme Plummer
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1929
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Captain Georg von Trapp in "The Sound of Music" (1965)
Birth Name
Arthur Christopher Orme Plummer
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1929
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Graduated from University of Western Ontario in 2004
Father
John Plummer
Mother
Isabella Mary (nee Abbott)
Spouse
Tammy Grimes (actress, 19-Aug-56 - 1960), Patricia Lewis ( journalist, 4-May-62 - 1967), Elaine Reginia Taylor (actress, since 2-Oct-70)
Daughter
Amanda Plummer (b. 1957)
Christopher Plummer Video Gallery

Polaroid SX-70 Sonar Camera Commercial

video