Christopher Meloni Profile
Christopher Meloni Profile Photo

Christopher Meloni

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Peter Meloni
Birth Date
Apr 2, 1961
Birth Place
Washington, District of Columbia, U
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Detective Elliot Stabler in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999-2008)
Birth Name
Christopher Peter Meloni
Birth Date
Apr 2, 1961
Birth Place
Washington, District of Columbia, U
Height
6' 0½
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended St. Stephen's School, Alexandria, Virginia
  • Graduate from University of Colorado at Boulder, Colorado in 1983, with a degree in History
Father
Robert Meloni
Mother
Cecile
Spouse
Sherman Williams (production designer, since 1-Jul-95)
Son
Dante Amadeo (b. 02-Jan-04).
Daughter
Sophia Eva Pietra (b. 23-Mar-01)
Christopher Meloni Video Gallery

McDonalds Commercial

video