Chloe Moretz
Chloe Moretz Profile Photo

Chloe Moretz

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Chloe Grace Moretz
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1997
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Chloe Moretz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Film The Equalizer (2014) -
2014 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor Carrie (2013) -
2013 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Dark Shadows (2012) -
2012 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Hugo (2011) -
2011 W Best Performance by a Younger Actor Let Me In (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Kick Ass Award for Best Female Action Star Kick-Ass 2 (2013) -
2010 N Best Female Action Star Kick-Ass (2010) -
2010 N Best Breakthrough Performance Kick-Ass (2010) -
2010 N Bravest Performance Award Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - Kick-Ass (2010), Let Me In (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Feature Film/Special The Tale of the Princess Kaguya (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Young Actor/Actress Let Me In (2010) -
2011 N Best Young Actor/Actress Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Breakthrough Film Artist Kick-Ass (2010), Let Me In (2010), Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) -
2011 N Actor of the Year Kick-Ass (2010), Let Me In (2010), Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Comedy Actress - Film Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Breakthrough Performance Kick-Ass (2010), Let Me In (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Newcomer Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress Let Me In (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress Let Me In (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N - Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Supporting Actress of the Year Kick-Ass (2010) -
2010 W Breakthrough Performance of the Year Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actress Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Trendiest Teen Queen - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best International Actress Carrie (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Youth in Film Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Summer's Biggest Teen Bad A** Kick-Ass 2 (2013) -
2011 W Best Breakout Star Kick-Ass (2010) -
2011 W Biggest Badass Star Kick-Ass (2010) -
2011 N Best Fight Kick-Ass (2010) Mark Strong
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 30 Rock (2006) -
2012 N Best Guest Actress in a Comedy Series 30 Rock (2006) -
2011 N Best Youth Performance Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Next Generation Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress - -
2012 W Favorite Movie Star Under 25 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by a Youth in a Lead or Supporting Role - Female Hugo (2011) -
2010 W Breakthrough on Camera Kick-Ass (2010) -
2010 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Kick-Ass (2010) -
2010 N Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role - Female Let Me In (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Horror Actress Let Me In (2010) -
2010 W Best Breakout Performance Female Kick-Ass (2010) -
2010 N Best Fantasy Actress Kick-Ass (2010) -
2010 N Best Superhero Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Special Merit (for best scene, cinematic technique or other memorable aspect or moment) Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Actress: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The 5th Wave (2016) -
2015 W Choice Movie Actress: Drama If I Stay (2014) -
2010 N Choice Movie: Breakout Female Kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W International (non-Canadian) Actress Feature Film/Made for Television or Straight to Video Feature That Was Filmed in Canada Carrie (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Hugo (2011) -
2011 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010) Zachary Gordon, Robert Capron, Devon Bostick
2011 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Let Me In (2010) Kodi Smit-McPhee, Dylan Minnette
2011 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Kick-Ass (2010) -
2010 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress 500 Days of Summer (2009) -
2008 N Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actress My Friends Tigger & Pooh (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress Dirty Sexy Money (2007) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Guest Starring Young Actress Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Younger Big Momma's House 2 (2006) -
2006 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Younger The Amityville Horror (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Fan Favorite Actor - Female - -