Cate Blanchett
Cate Blanchett Profile Photo

Cate Blanchett

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Catherine Elise Blanchett
Birth Date
May 14, 1969
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Cate Blanchett Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Valka (voice) - aka "How to Train Your Dragon 3"
Title Star As Genre Info
Lucy and Desi Lucille Ball - -
Mowgli Kaa (voice) - aka "Jungle Book: Origins"
Ocean's 8 Lou - aka "Ocean's Ocho"
The House with a Clock in Its Walls Mrs. Zimmerman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Manifesto Various - -
Song to Song Amanda - aka "Lawless"
Thor: Ragnarok Hela - -
Where'd You Go, Bernadette - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Massive Attack: The Spoils - - -
The Dig Edith Pretty - -
Voyage of Time Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carol Carol Aird - -
Cinderella Lady Tremaine - -
Knight of Cups Nancy - -
Manifesto Various - -
Truth Mary Mapes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Train Your Dragon 2 Valka (voice) - -
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Galadriel - aka "The Hobbit: There and Back Again"
The Monuments Men Claire Simone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Jasmine Jasmine - -
Girl Rising Narrator (voice) - -
Journey to the South Pacific Narrator (voice) - -
The Galapagos Affair: Satan Came to Eden Dore Strauch (voice) - -
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Galadriel - -
The Turning Gail Lang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Cautionary Tail (voice) - -
Family Guy Queen Elizabeth II (voice) / Penelope (voice) TV -
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Galadriel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hanna Marissa Wiegler - -
The Last Time I Saw Michael Gregg - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Robin Hood Maid Marian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ponyo Granmamare (voice: English version) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Agent Irina Spalko - -
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Daisy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elizabeth: The Golden Age Queen Elizabeth I - -
I'm Not There Bob Dylan/Jude - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Babel Susan Jones - -
Notes on a Scandal Sheba Hart - -
The Good German Lena Brandt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Fish Tracy Heart - -
Stories of Lost Souls Julie-Anne (segment Bangers) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Aviator Katharine Hepburn - -
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou Jane Winslett-Richardson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coffee and Cigarettes Cate/Shelly - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King Galadriel - aka The Return of the King
The Missing Maggie Gilkeson - -
Veronica Guerin Veronica Guerin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heaven Philippa - aka Heaven
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Galadriel - aka The Two Towers
Title Star As Genre Info
Bandits Kate Wheeler - -
Charlotte Gray Charlotte Gray - aka Liebe der Charlotte Gray, Die (Germany)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Galadriel - aka The Fellowship of the Ring
The Shipping News Petal Bear - aka Noeuds et dénouements (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gift Annabelle 'Annie' Wilson - -
The Man Who Cried Lola - aka The man who cried - Les larmes d'un homme (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
An Ideal Husband Lady Gertrude Chiltern - -
Bangers Julie-Anne - -
Pushing Tin Connie Falzone - aka Turbulenzen - und andere Katastrophen (Germany)
The Talented Mr. Ripley Meredith Logue - aka The Mysterious Yearning Secretive Sad Lonely Troubled Confused Loving Musical Gifted Intelligent
Title Star As Genre Info
Elizabeth Elizabeth I - aka Elizabeth: The Virgin Queen
Title Star As Genre Info
Oscar and Lucinda Lucinda Leplastrier - -
Paradise Road Susan Macarthy - -
Thank God He Met Lizzie Lizzie - aka The Wedding Party
Title Star As Genre Info
Parklands Rosie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bordertown Bianca TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heartland Elizabeth Ashton TV aka Burned Bridge
Police Rescue Vivian - aka Police Rescue: The Movie