Cate Blanchett
Cate Blanchett Profile Photo

Cate Blanchett

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Catherine Elise Blanchett
Birth Date
May 14, 1969
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Cate Blanchett Trivia
  1. Ranked 7th in a list for the Best Dressed Ladies of 2007 compiled by InStyle Magazine.

  2. Tapped as the global ambassador for P&G's high-end skin care line SK-II in October 2007.

  3. Graced the cover of W magazine's October 2007 issue.

  4. Included in Time magazine's annual list of 100 Most Influential in May 2007.