Carice van Houten
Carice van Houten Profile Photo

Carice van Houten

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Carice Anouk van Houten
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1976
Birth Place
Leiderdorp, Netherlans
Carice van Houten Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actress Valkyrie (2008) -
2008 N Best Actress Black Book (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Actress Minoes (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actress Minoes (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Most Promising Performer Black Book (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress Black Book (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role (Beste darstellerische Leistung - Weibliche Hauptrolle) Black Book (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actress (Beste Actrice) Black Book (2006) -
2005 N Best Actress (Beste Actrice) Zwarte zwanen (2005) -
2002 W Best Actress (Beste Actrice) Minoes (2001) -
1999 W Best Actress in a TV-Drama (Beste Actrice in TV-Drama) Suzy Q (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Breakthrough Performer Black Book (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Dutch Actress (Beste Nederlandse Actrice) Alles is liefde (2007) -
2007 W Best Dutch Actress (Beste Nederlandse Actrice) Black Book (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Nathalie Emmanuel, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Sophie Turner
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Peter Dinklage, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Stephen Dillane, Nathalie Emmanuel
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Natalie Dormer, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Richard Madden
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Narrative Feature Film Black Butterflies (2011) -