Carice van Houten Profile
Carice van Houten Profile Photo

Carice van Houten

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Carice Anouk van Houten
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1976
Birth Place
Leiderdorp, Netherlans
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Rachel Stein / Ellis de Vries in "Black Book" (2006)
Birth Name
Carice Anouk van Houten
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1976
Birth Place
Leiderdorp, Netherlans
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
Dutch
Education
  • Attended The St. Bonifatiuscollege in Utrecht
  • Attended The Kleinkunstacademie in Amsterdam
Father
Theodore van Houten
Mother
Margje Stasse
Sister
Jelka van Houten (actress, b. 1-Sep-78)
Relation
Sebastian Koch (actor, 2006 - Aug-2009), Guy Pearce (actor, since 2015)
Carice van Houten Video Gallery

Particle of Light (Feat. Antony Hegarty)

video

Emily

video