Bob Seger Profile
Bob Seger Profile Photo

Bob Seger

Famous As
Rock musician
Birth Name
Robert Clark Seger
Birth Date
May 6, 1945
Birth Place
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Rock musician
Popular for
Album "Night Moves" with The Silver Bullet Band (1976)
Birth Name
Robert Clark Seger
Birth Date
May 6, 1945
Birth Place
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Tappan Middle School
  • Graduated from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, Michigan in 1963
  • Attended Lincoln Park High School
Spouse
Renee Andrietti (1968 - 1969), Annette Sinclair (actress, 8-Nov-87 - 1988), Juanita Dorricott (since 10-Jul-93)
Daughter
Samantha Seger (b. 1995)
Bob Seger Video Gallery

Night Moves (Feat. The Silver Bullet Band)

video

Against the Wind (Lyric Video) [Feat. The Silver Bullet Band]

video

The Fire Inside (Feat. The Silver Bullet Band)

video

Night Moves (Lyric Video) [Feat. The Silver Bullet Band]

video

I Knew You When (Lyric Video)

video

California Stars

video