Ben Mendelsohn Profile
Ben Mendelsohn Profile Photo

Ben Mendelsohn

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1969
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Andrew 'Pope' Cody in "Animal Kingdom" (2010)
Birth Name
Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1969
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Attended Heidelberg Primary School, Victoria, Australia
  • Attended Eltham High School, Victoria, Australia
  • Attended Banyule High School, Victoria, Australia
Father
Frederick Arthur Oscar Mendelsohn
Mother
Carole Ann (nee Ferguson)
Brother
Tom, David
Spouse
Emma Forrest (author, since 3-Jun-12, filed for divorce)