Ben Harper Profile
Ben Harper Profile Photo

Ben Harper

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Benjamin Chase Harper
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1969
Birth Place
Claremont, California
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Welcome to the Cruel World" (1994)
Birth Name
Benjamin Chase Harper
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1969
Birth Place
Claremont, California
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Father
Leonard
Mother
Ellen Chase-Verdries
Brother
Joel Harper, Peter Harper
Spouse
Joanna- (II) (1996 - 2001), Laura Dern (actress, 23-Dec-05 - 2013), Jaclyn Matfus (social advocate)
Son
Charles Joseph (b. 1997), Ellery Walker (b. 21-Aug-01)
Daughter
Harris (b. 2000), Jaya (b. 28-Nov-04)
Ben Harper News and Articles
Ben Harper Video Gallery

Paris

video

London

video

Black Beauty (OST. Black Boys) [Feat. Travis Taylor, Keisha Gumbs, Karen Porter]

video

Inland Empire

video

All Hands on Deck

video

Uneven Days

video