Laura Dern Profile
Laura Dern Profile Photo

Laura Dern

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Laura Elizabeth Dern
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1967
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Sandy Williams in "Blue Velvet" (1986)
Birth Name
Laura Elizabeth Dern
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1967
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended The Buckley School in Sherman Oaks, California
  • Attended the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute in West Hollywood, Los Angeles
  • Attended University of Southern California, Los Angeles
Father
Mother
Diane Ladd
Sister
Diane Elizabeth Dern (older, died of drowning at age 18 months in 1962)
Spouse
Ben Harper (musician, 23-Dec-05 - 2013)
Relation
Treat Williams (actor, 1984), Kyle MacLachlan (actor, 1985 - 1989), Renny Harlin (director, 1991), Jeff Goldblum (actor, engaged, 1994 - 1996), Billy Bob Thornton (actor, engaged in 1999), Common (2016), Baron Davis (NBA Star)
Son
Ellery Walker (b. 21-Aug-01)
Daughter
Jaya (b. 28-Nov-04)
Laura Dern Video Gallery

Good Time Girls (A Short Film)

video

Sunsilk Commercial

video