Ben Harper
Ben Harper Profile Photo

Ben Harper

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Benjamin Chase Harper
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1969
Birth Place
Claremont, California
Ben Harper Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Traditional Blues Album "No Mercy in This Land" Charlie Musselwhite
2014 W Best Blues Album "Get Up!" Charlie Musselwhite
2014 N Best Music Film "I'm in I'm Out and I'm Gone: The Making of Get Up!" -
2008 N Best Pop Instrumental Performance "Paris Sunrise #7" The Innocent Criminals
2005 W Best Pop Instrumental Performance "11th Commandment" -
2005 W Best Traditional Soul Gospel Album "There Will Be a Light" The Blind Boys of Alabama
2005 N Best Gospel Performance "There Will Be a Light" The Blind Boys of Alabama