Belinda Carlisle Profile
Belinda Carlisle Profile Photo

Belinda Carlisle

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Belinda Jo Carlisle
Birth Date
Aug 17, 1958
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" (1987)
Birth Name
Belinda Jo Carlisle
Birth Date
Aug 17, 1958
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Newbury Park High School, California
Father
Mother
Joanne
Brother
Butch, Joe, Josh (all youngers)
Sister
Hope, Mary, Sarah (all youngers)
Spouse
Morgan Mason (politician/producer/actor, since 12-Apr-86)
Son
James Duke Mason (b. 27-Apr-92)
Belinda Carlisle Video Gallery

Light of My Soul (Lyric Video)

video

Heaven Is a Place on Earth (2017) [Lyric Video]

video

Runaway Horses

video

I Plead Insanity

video

Half the World

video

Lay Down Your Arms

video