Aubrey Plaza
Aubrey Plaza Profile Photo

Aubrey Plaza

Famous As
Comedian, actress
Birth Name
Aubrey Christina Plaza
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1984
Birth Place
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Aubrey Plaza Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Most Egregious Age Difference Between The Lead and The Love Interest Dirty Grandpa (2016) Robert De Niro
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Favorite TV Actress Comedy Safety Not Guaranteed (2012) -
2012 N Favorite Movie Actress Comedy/Musical - -
2011 N Favorite TV Actress - Supporting Role Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N - Safety Not Guaranteed (2012) Mark Duplass, Jake Johnson, Kristen Bell
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress/Television Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Best Supporting Actress/Television Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Best Supporting Actress - Television Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actress - Television Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Feature Ingrid Goes West (2017) Jared Ian Goldman, Adam Mirels, Robert Mirels
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Villain Legion (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Worst Supporting Actress Dirty Grandpa (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress Safety Not Guaranteed (2012) -