Ashley Tisdale
Ashley Tisdale Profile Photo

Ashley Tisdale

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Ashley Michelle Tisdale
Birth Date
Jul 2, 1985
Birth Place
West Deal, New Jersey, USA
Ashley Tisdale Trivia
  1. Ranked 10th in Maxim magazine's annual Hot 100 list in 2008.

  2. Publicly confirmed in December 2007 that she got a nose job on November 30 in Los Angeles for a deviated septum on the right side of her nose.

  3. Picks pink as her favorite color.

  4. Signed deal with Staples, Inc. by year 2006 to be featured in the promotional campaign for its "Geared 4 School" sweepstakes.

  5. Auditioned for the role of Karen in "Mean Girls" (2004) but got beaten by Amanda Seyfried.

  6. Mentions English and creative writing as her favorite subjects at high school.

  7. Worked at Abercrombie & Fitch, Hollister Co., and Wet Seal stores during her teens.

  8. Her favorite book is "The Great Gatsby."

  9. Her favorite music artists are Billy Joel, Elton John, Mariah Carey, The Used, All American Rejects, and Nick Lachey.

  10. Her favorite movies include "Just Married", "My Best Friends Wedding", and "How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days."

  11. Is the childhood friend of Mischa Barton also good friend of Brittany Snow and Zac Efron.

  12. Was born on the same day as Lindsay Lohan was.

  13. Considers Johnny Depp, Julia Roberts, Leonardo Dicaprio, and Brittany Murphy her favorite film stars.

  14. Likes eating sushi and pizza.

  15. Her favorite cloths include Diesel, Bebe, Urban Outfitters, and Forever 21.

  16. Keeps a Maltipoo dog called Blondie.