Aloe Blacc Profile
Aloe Blacc Profile Photo

Aloe Blacc

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Egbert Nathaniel Dawkins III
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1979
Birth Place
Orange County, California, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "The Man'" (2014)
Birth Name
Egbert Nathaniel Dawkins III
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1979
Birth Place
Orange County, California, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from University of Southern California in 2001
Spouse
Maya Jupiter (rapper)
Daughter
Mandela (b. Sep-2013)
Aloe Blacc Video Gallery

Missing Piece (Lyric Video)

video

Other Side (Lyric Video)

video

I Do (Feat. LeAnn Rimes)

video

Happy Xmas (War Is Over) [Feat. The BBC Concert Orchestra]

video

My Way ('Live from My Den' Series)

video

All Love Everything

video