Home > Celebrity > Z > Ziggy Marley > Ziggy Marley Profile

Ziggy Marley Profile

Ziggy Marley

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

David Nesta Marley

Birth Date :

October 17, 1968

Birth Place :

Kingston, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Album "Conscious Party" (1988)

Ziggy Marley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Album "Conscious Party" (1988)

Ziggy Marley Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Nesta Marley

Birth Date

October 17, 1968

Birth Place

Kingston, Jamaica

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Jamaican

Ziggy Marley Family


Father

Bob Marley

Mother

Rita Marley

Brother

Stephen Marley (musician, b. 20-Apr-72), Rohan (half-brother)

Sister

Sharon Marley (adopted, b. 23-Nov-64), Cedella Marley (singer/CEO of Tuff Gong International, b. 23-Aug-67)

Spouse

Orly Marley

Relation

Lorraine Bogle, Carlene Samuels

Son

Daniel Bambaatta Robert Nesta (b. 12-Jul-89), Gideon Robert Nesta (b. 5-Jan-07)

Daughter

Justice (b. 9-Dec-91), Zuri (b. 28-Oct-95), Judah Victoria (b. 21-Apr-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ziggy Marley Pictures


Shark Tale Premiere
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
V Festival - Day Two
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
V Festival - Day Two
The Dr. Romanelli Fraggle Rock Clothing Collaboration - A Toy Drive to Benefit The L.A. Mission
V Festival - Day Two