Home > Celebrity > Z > Ziggy Marley > Ziggy Marley Discography

Ziggy Marley Discography

Ziggy Marley

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

David Nesta Marley

Birth Date :

October 17, 1968

Birth Place :

Kingston, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Album "Conscious Party" (1988)
Fly Rasta
Release year : 2014
Label : Tuff Gong Worldwide
Genre : Reggae
Ziggy Marley in Concert
Release year : 2013
Label : Tuff Gong Worldwide
Genre : Reggae
Wild and Free
Release year : 2011
Label : Nature
Genre : Reggae
Family Time
Release year : 2009
Label : Tuff Gong
Genre : Reggae
Best of Ziggy Marley & the Melody Makers [VCT]
Release year : 2008
Label : Virgin
Genre : Reggae
Love Is My Religion
Release year : 2006
Label : Tuff Gong
Genre : Reggae
Dragonfly
Release year : 2003
Label : Private
Genre : Reggae
Ziggy Marley & the Melody Makers Live, Vol. 1
Release year : 2000
Label : Elektra
Genre : Reggae
The Spirit of Music
Release year : 1999
Label : Elektra
Genre : Reggae
Fallen Is Babylon
Release year : 1997
Label : Elektra
Genre : Reggae
The Best of Ziggy Marley & the Melody Makers (1988-1993)
Release year : 1997
Label : Virgin
Genre : Reggae
Free Like We Want 2 B
Release year : 1995
Label : Elektra
Genre : Reggae
Joy and Blues
Release year : 1993
Label : Virgin
Genre : Reggae
Compact Collection
Release year : 1993
Label : EMI
Genre : Reggae
3 CD Box Set
Release year : 1993
Label : Alex
Genre : Reggae
Jahmekya
Release year : 1991
Label : Virgin
Genre : Reggae
One Bright Day
Release year : 1989
Label : Virgin
Genre : Reggae
Conscious Party
Release year : 1989
Label : Virgin
Genre : Reggae
The Time Has Come: The Best of Ziggy Marley & the Melody Makers
Release year : 1988
Label : EMI
Genre : Reggae
Hey World!
Release year : 1986
Label : EMI
Genre : Reggae
Play the Game Right
Release year : 1985
Label : EMI
Genre : Reggae
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter