Home > Celebrity > W > Wyclef Jean > Wyclef Jean Profile

Wyclef Jean Profile

Wyclef Jean

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jean Jeanel Wycleff

Birth Date :

October 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Claim to fame :

Album "Masquerade" (2002)

Wyclef Jean Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Masquerade" (2002)

Wyclef Jean Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jean Jeanel Wycleff

Birth Date

October 17, 1972

Birth Place

Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Wyclef Jean Family


Spouse

Marie Claudinette Jean (since 1994)

Relation

Lauryn Hill

Daughter

Angelina Claudinelle (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wyclef Jean Pictures


Screening of Venus and Serena
Lifetime's Screening of Five
Carma Foundation's 3rd Annual Geminis Give Back Fundraiser to Benefit Haitian Relief
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of After Earth
New York Premiere of After Earth
New York Premiere of After Earth
Hot 97's Presents The On Da Reggae Tip 2010 Concert