Home > Celebrity > W > will.i.am > will.i.am Filmography

will.i.am Filmography

will.i.am

Profile


Famous as :

Hip hop singer, lyricist, producer

Birth Name :

William James Adams Jr.

Birth Date :

March 15, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Claim to fame :

Founding member of Black Eyed Peas
Rio 2 InfoRio 2 (2014)
stars as Pedro (voice)


The Voice UK InfoThe Voice UK (2012) - TV
stars as Himself - Coach


Rio InfoRio (2011)
stars as Pedro (voice)


Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard InfoArthur and the Revenge of Maltazard (2010) aka Arthur et la vengeance de Maltazard (France)
stars as Snow (voice)


X-Men Origins: Wolverine InfoX-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
stars as John Wraith/Kestrel


Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa InfoMadagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)
stars as Moto Moto (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015
Amy Poehler, John Lasseter
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Inside Out Premiere
May 18, 2015