Home > Celebrity > W > will.i.am > will.i.am Profile

will.i.am Profile

will.i.am

Profile


Famous as :

Hip hop singer, lyricist, producer

Birth Name :

William James Adams Jr.

Birth Date :

March 15, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Claim to fame :

Founding member of Black Eyed Peas

will.i.am Claim to Fame


Famous as

Hip hop singer, lyricist, producer

Popular for

Founding member of Black Eyed Peas

will.i.am Personal Fact


Birth Name

William James Adams Jr.

Birth Date

March 15, 1975

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Palisades High School, Los Angeles, USA in 1993
  • Attended Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising, Los Angeles

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

will.i.am Pictures


The 15th NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
Trans4m Benefit Concert Hosted by will.i.am
Capital FM Summertime Ball 2013 - Arrivals
The 15th NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
The 15th NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
Capital FM Summertime Ball 2013 - Arrivals
Capital FM Summertime Ball 2013 - Arrivals
will.i.am Attends The French Press Conference for The Launch of His Album
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals