Home > Celebrity > W > will.i.am > will.i.am Trivia

will.i.am Trivia

will.i.am

Profile


Famous as :

Hip hop singer, lyricist, producer

Birth Name :

William James Adams Jr.

Birth Date :

March 15, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Claim to fame :

Founding member of Black Eyed Peas
will.i.am suffered tinnitus, a disorder which is common among musicians who have been exposed to loud music for prolonged periods of time.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

will.i.am Pictures


will.i.am Attends The French Press Conference for The Launch of His Album
will.i.am Attends The French Press Conference for The Launch of His Album
will.i.am Attends The French Press Conference for The Launch of His Album
Capital FM Summertime Ball 2013 - Arrivals
The 15th NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
Trans4m Benefit Concert Hosted by will.i.am
Trans4m Benefit Concert Hosted by will.i.am
Capital FM Summertime Ball 2013 - Arrivals
Capital FM Summertime Ball 2013 - Arrivals