Home > Celebrity > W > Wil Wheaton

Wil Wheaton

Wil Wheaton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Date :

July 29, 1972

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Spouse :

Anne Prince (since 9-Nov-99)

Claim to fame :

As Gordie Lachance in "Stand by Me" (1986)

Latest News


'Big Bang Theory' Brings Back 'Star Trek' Alums

October 05, 2012 18:29:06 GMT

Dr. Sheldon Cooper will dwell deeper in his study of flags in an upcoming episode of "". The episode, which is slated to air in November 8, will be Star Trek-themed because the theoretical physicist is exploring the flags of his beloved entertainment franchise.
...

Video Premiere: Julianne Hough's 'Is That So Wrong'

July 24, 2010 04:10:30 GMT

's music video filmed to promote her new single "Is That So Wrong" has been unleashed. The ballroom dancer/country music singer is lingering alone in her home, singing her heart out about wanting someone to light up her day.
...

Comic Con 2010: 'Big Bang Theory' Brings Barenaked Ladies

July 24, 2010 04:05:57 GMT

"" panel at the San Diego Comic Con gave a nice warm up touch for the audience when they gave the lyrics to the show's theme song and surprised fans with the live performance of . Moderator encouraged the attendees to sing-along with the band. The musical treat did not stop there for led a rendition of "Soft Kitty".
...

Picture Gallery


Wil Wheaton in "Star Trek: The Tour" Opening Gala - ALO-007380
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter