Home > Celebrity > W > Wil Wheaton > Wil Wheaton Awards

Wil Wheaton Awards

Wil Wheaton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Date :

July 29, 1972

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gordie Lachance in "Stand by Me" (1986)

Melbourne Underground Film Festival


2002

Won Best Actor
for Jane White Is Sick & Twisted (2002)

Young Artist Awards


1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast in a Motion Picture for Toy Soldiers (1991)
shared with Sean Astin; Keith Coogan; T.E. Russell

1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in an Off-Primetime Family Series for Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (TV)

1989

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Family Syndicated Show for Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (TV)

1988

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a Television Drama Series for Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (TV)

1987

Won Jackie Coogan Award
for Stand by Me (1986)
shared with River Phoenix; Corey Feldman; Jerry O'Connell
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wil Wheaton Pictures


"Star Trek: The Tour" Opening Gala