Home > Celebrity > W > Wil Wheaton > Wil Wheaton Profile

Wil Wheaton Profile

Wil Wheaton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Date :

July 29, 1972

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gordie Lachance in "Stand by Me" (1986)

Wil Wheaton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer

Popular for

As Gordie Lachance in "Stand by Me" (1986)

Wil Wheaton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Date

July 29, 1972

Birth Place

Burbank, California, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Wil Wheaton Family


Father

Richard William Wheaton, Jr.

Mother

Debbie O'Connor

Brother

Jeremy Wheaton

Sister

Amy Wheaton (b. 12-May-78)

Spouse

Anne Prince (since 9-Nov-99)

Son

Ryan Thomas Kopp, Nolan Eric Kopp (step-sons)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wil Wheaton Pictures


"Star Trek: The Tour" Opening Gala