Home > Celebrity > W > Wil Wheaton > Wil Wheaton Filmography

Wil Wheaton Filmography

Wil Wheaton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Date :

July 29, 1972

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gordie Lachance in "Stand by Me" (1986)
Video Games: The Movie InfoVideo Games: The Movie (2014)
stars as Himself


Broken Age (2014) - VG
stars as Curtis The Lumberjack (voice)


Generator Rex (2012) - TV
stars as Dr. Peter Meechum (voice)


RedaKai (2011) - TV
stars as (voice)


DC Universe Online (2011) - VG
stars as Robin (voice)


Eureka InfoEureka (2010) - TV aka A Town Called Eureka
stars as Isaac Parrish


Ben 10: Ultimate Alien InfoBen 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) - TV
stars as Mike Morningstar / Darkstar (voice)


Loki and SageKing Go to GenCon (2010)
stars as Evil Wil Wheaton


Fallout: New Vegas (2010) - VG
stars as Robobrains (voice)


Leverage InfoLeverage (2009) - TV
stars as Colin Mason


Family Guy InfoFamily Guy (2009) - TV
stars as Anti-Abortion Activist (voice)


Batman: The Brave and the Bold InfoBatman: The Brave and the Bold (2009) - TV
stars as Ted Kord / Silver Age Blue Beetle (voice)


The Guild (2009) - TV
stars as Fawkes


Ben 10: Alien Force - Vilgax Attacks (2009) - VG
stars as Darkstar (voice)


Kurokami: The Animation (2009) - TV
stars as Yakumo


Grand Theft Auto IV (2008) - VG aka GTA IV
stars as Alien (voice)


Ben 10: Alien Force InfoBen 10: Alien Force (2008) - TV
stars as Darkstar / Micahel Morningstar (voice)


Legion of Super Heroes (2007) - TV
stars as Cosmic Boy


Americanizing Shelley (2007)
stars as Director Alan Smithee


Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2 (2007) - VG
stars as (voice)


Naruto InfoNaruto (2006) - TV
stars as Menma


Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (2006) - VG aka GTA: Vice City Stories
stars as Richard Burns - VCFL Caller (voice)


Rainbow Six: Lockdown (2005) - VG
stars as (voice)


Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter (2005) - VG aka Tom Clancy's Advanced Warfighter
stars as (voice)


Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2005) - VG aka GTA: Liberty City Stories
stars as Richard Burns (voice)


Ghost Recon 2 (2004) - VG
stars as (voice)


EverQuest II (2004) - VG
stars as Festus Septimus/Overseer Zerrin/Merchant William/Innkeeper Valean (voice)


Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (2004) - VG aka GTA: San Andreas
stars as Richard Burns - Talk Radio (voice)


Teen Titans (2003) - TV
stars as Aqualad


Neverland (2003)
stars as John Darling


Book of Days (2003) - TM
stars as Danny


Arena (2002) - TV
stars as Co-host


Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)
stars as Wesley Crusher


Fish Don't Blink (2002)
stars as Jimmy


Jane White Is Sick & Twisted (2002)
stars as Dick Smith


The Good Things (2001)
stars as Zach Means


Speechless... (2001)
stars as Ryan


The Girls' Room (2000) aka Best of Enemies
stars as Charlie


Deep Core (2000) aka Deep Core 2000
stars as Rodney Bedecker


Python (2000) - TM
stars as Tommy


Foreign Correspondents (1999)
stars as Jonas


Fag Hag (1998)
stars as Christian Bookstore Manager


The Day Lincoln Was Shot (1998) - TM
stars as Robert Todd Lincoln


Tales of Glamour and Excess (1997)
stars as Danny Sugerman


Flubber (1997)
stars as Bennett Hoenicker


Pie in the Sky (1996)
stars as Jack


Boys Night Out (1996)
stars as Marco


It Was Him or Us (1995) - TM
stars as Scottie


Mr. Stitch (1995) - TM
stars as Lazarus


The Liars' Club (1993)
stars as David Reynolds


Toy Soldiers (1991)
stars as Joseph 'Joey' Trotta


December (1991)
stars as Kipp Gibbs


The Last Prostitute (1991) - TM
stars as Danny


Young Harry Houdini (1987) - TM
stars as Ehrich Weiss / young Harry Houdini


The Curse (1987)
stars as Zack


The Man Who Fell to Earth (1987) - TM
stars as Billy Milton


Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) - TV aka Star Trek: TNG
stars as Wesley Crusher


Stand by Me (1986)
stars as Gordie Lachance


Long Time Gone (1986) - TM
stars as Mitchell


The Defiant Ones (1986) - TM
stars as Clyde


The Buddy System (1984)
stars as Tim


The Last Starfighter (1984)
stars as Louis' Friend


13 13th Avenue (1983) - TM


Hambone and Hillie (1983)
stars as Jeff Radcliffe


The Secret of NIMH (1982)
stars as Martin (voice)


A Long Way Home (1981) - TM
stars as Donald Branch (8)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014