Home > Celebrity > W > Wendie Malick > Wendie Malick Awards

Wendie Malick Awards

Wendie Malick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Wendy Malick

Birth Date :

December 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Judith Tupper Stone in TV series "Dream On" (1990-1996)

CableACE Awards


1995

Won CableACE Award
category Actress in a Comedy Series for Dream On (1990) (TV)

1995

Won CableACE Award
category Actress in a Comedy Series for Dream On (1990) (TV)

1993

Won CableACE Award
category Actress in a Comedy Series for Dream On (1990) (TV)

1992

Won CableACE Award
category Actress in a Comedy Series for Dream On (1990) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1999

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture for Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV)

Gracie Allen Awards


2007

Won Gracie Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Big Day (2006) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2001

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Hot in Cleveland (2010) (TV)
shared with Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves, Betty White
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wendie Malick Pictures


The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
The TV Land Awards 2010
The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere
2011 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala Presented by Cartier
2013 Miss USA Pageant - Arrivals