Home > Celebrity > W > Wendie Malick > Wendie Malick Profile

Wendie Malick Profile

Wendie Malick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Wendy Malick

Birth Date :

December 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Judith Tupper Stone in TV series "Dream On" (1990-1996)

Wendie Malick Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Judith Tupper Stone in TV series "Dream On" (1990-1996)

Wendie Malick Personal Fact


Birth Name

Wendy Malick

Birth Date

December 13, 1950

Birth Place

Buffalo, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Williamsville South High School
  • Graduated from Ohio Wesleyan University in Delaware, Ohio in 1972

Wendie Malick Family


Father

Ken Malick

Mother

Gigi

Spouse

Mitch Glazer (actor, 1982-1989), Richard Erickson (Since 1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wendie Malick Pictures


2013 Miss USA Pageant - Arrivals
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
The 23rd Genesis Awards
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
2013 Miss USA Pageant - Arrivals
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
The 24th Annual Genesis Awards
The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere
The TV Land Awards 2010