Home > Celebrity > W > Wendie Malick > Wendie Malick Filmography

Wendie Malick Filmography

Wendie Malick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Wendy Malick

Birth Date :

December 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Judith Tupper Stone in TV series "Dream On" (1990-1996)
After All These Years (2013) - TM
stars as Audrey


Jewtopia InfoJewtopia (2013)
stars as Marcy Marx


Wild Horse Annie (2012) - TM
stars as Velma Johnston


Fifty-nothing InfoFifty-nothing (2011)
stars as Kate


Knucklehead (2010)
stars as Sister Francesca


What Happens Next (2010)
stars as Elise


Adventures of a Teenage Dragonslayer (2010)
stars as Vice-Principal Metz


Hot in Cleveland InfoHot in Cleveland (2010) - TV
stars as Victoria Chase


Adventureland InfoAdventureland (2009)
stars as Mrs. Brennan


The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard InfoThe Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)
stars as Tammy Selleck


Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel InfoAlvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009) aka Alvin 2
stars as Dr. Rubin


Confessions of a Shopaholic InfoConfessions of a Shopaholic (2009)
stars as Miss Korch


Will You Merry Me (2008) - TM
stars as Suzie Fine


Nicktoons: Globs of Doom (2008) - VG
stars as Beautiful Gorgeous (voice)


Waiting for Yvette (2008)
stars as Yvette


Eavesdrop InfoEavesdrop (2008)
stars as Laura


The Hill (2007) - TM
stars as Senator Lowell


Hello Sister, Goodbye Life (2006) - TM
stars as Barbara


The Emperor's New School (2006) - TV
stars as Chicha (voice)


Brother Bear 2 (2006) - VI
stars as Aunt Siqiniq (voice)


Bratz: Passion 4 Fashion - Diamondz (2006) - VI
stars as Berdine (voice)


Big Day (2006) - TV
stars as Jane


Racing Stripes InfoRacing Stripes (2005)
stars as Clara Dalrymple


Waiting... InfoWaiting... (2005) aka Waiting
stars as Monty's Mom


The Emperor's New Groove 2: Kronk's New Groove (2005) - VI
stars as Chicha (voice)


Jake in Progress (2005) - TV
stars as Naomi


The X's (2005) - TV
stars as Mrs. X


Stuck InfoStuck (2004)
stars as Virginia


Raising Genius (2004)
stars as Nancy Nestor


Father of the Pride (2004) - TV
stars as Victoria


The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2003) - TV
stars as Beautiful Gorgeous (voice)


My Life with Men (2003) - TM
stars as Emily Zebrowski


Frasier (2003) - TV
stars as Ronee Lawrence


Fillmore! (2002) - TV aka Disney's Fillmore!
stars as Principal Folsom


Manna from Heaven (2002)
stars as Inez


Strange Frequency 2 (2001) - TM
stars as Maggie (segment "Don't Stop Believin")


On Edge (2001)
stars as Mildred Tilman


Cahoots (2001)
stars as Diane


The Emperor's New Groove (2000)
stars as Chicha, Pacha's Wife (voice)


Take My Advice: The Ann and Abby Story (1999) - TM
stars as Ann Landers/Abigail Van Buren


Jerome (1998)
stars as Jane


Divorce: A Contemporary Western (1998)
stars as Terry


Just Add Love (1997) - TV
stars as Charlotte


North Shore Fish (1997) - TM
stars as Shimma


Perfect Body (1997) - TM
stars as Janet Bradley


Trojan War (1997) aka Rescue Me
stars as Beverly Kimble


Just Shoot Me! (1997) - TV
stars as Nina Van Horn


Good Company (1996) - TV
stars as Zoe Hellstrom


Apollo 11 (1996) - TM aka Apollo 11: The Movie
stars as Pat Collins


The Return of Hunter (1995) - TM aka The Return of Hunter: Everyone Walks in L.A.
stars as Pat Lafferty


Hart to Hart: Secrets of the Hart (1995) - TM
stars as Sarah Powell


The American President (1995)
stars as Susan Sloan


Madonna: Innocence Lost (1994) - TM
stars as Camille Barbone


NYPD Blue (1993) - TV
stars as Susan Wagner


Bugsy (1991)
stars as Woman on Train


Dynasty: The Reunion (1991) - TM
stars as Carol Marshall


Funny About Love (1990)
stars as Nurse Nancy


Dream On (1990) - TV
stars as Judith Tupper Stone


The Fanelli Boys (1990) - TV
stars as Becky Goldblume


Anything But Love (1989) - TV
stars as Alice


The Ed Begley Jr. Show (1989) - TM
stars as Carol Hobart


Baywatch (1989) - TV aka Baywatch Hawaii
stars as Gayle Buchannon


Scrooged (1988)
stars as Wendie Cross


Another World (1986) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Henchwoman


Kate & Allie (1985) - TV
stars as Claire


Private Sessions (1985) - TM
stars as Tippi


Trauma Center (1983) - TV
stars as Dr. Brigitte Blaine


A Little Sex (1982)
stars as Philomena


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Stanley Tucci
The 3rd Mario Batali Foundation Honors Dinner
Oct 19, 2014
Jennifer Garner, Maria Shriver
Elyse Walker's 10 Year Anniversary Pink Party - Arrivals
Oct 18, 2014
Emily VanCamp
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
Oct 18, 2014
Rachel McAdams
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame
Oct 18, 2014
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Taps The Oktoberfest Keg
Oct 17, 2014
Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Promotes Her Cosmetic Line Too Faced
Oct 17, 2014
Gwen Stefani, No Doubt
Gwen Stefani Visits Her Acupuncture Clinic
Oct 17, 2014