Home > Celebrity > W > Wendie Malick

Wendie Malick

Wendie Malick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Wendy Malick

Birth Date :

December 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Spouse :

Mitch Glazer (actor, 1982-1989), Richard Erickson (Since 1995)

Claim to fame :

As Judith Tupper Stone in TV series "Dream On" (1990-1996)

Latest News


'Hot in Cleveland' Will End After Season 6

November 18, 2014 00:25:38 GMT

TV Land's long-running sitcom "" is canceled. The series, starring and among others, will bow out after season six which debuted on November 5.
...

Joe Jackson's New Claim: Katherine Did Not Kill My Son

June 15, 2010 07:36:31 GMT

Only a day after stating that his wife Katherine Jackson was responsible for 's death, Joe Jackson has now retracted his statement, ending the blaming game. On Monday, June 14, Joe told PopEater, "Katherine did not kill my son. She isn't at fault."
...

Betty White and Co-Stars at 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere

June 15, 2010 07:22:04 GMT

showed her best smile when attending the special red carpet event for "". The television world's hottest commodity showed her support to the new TV Land series by coming to the premiere held at New York City's Crosby Street Hotel on Monday, June 14.
...

Wendie Malick Brings Wild Horse Annie to Big Screen

March 23, 2010 09:21:29 GMT

American TV actress is bringing the story of 1950s animal rights activist Velma Bronn Johnston to the big screen in a movie documenting the campaigner's fight to end the slaughter of wild mustangs.
...

Picture Gallery


Wendie Malick in 2013 Miss USA Pageant - Arrivals - wendie-malick-2013-miss-usa-pageant-02 Wendie Malick in 2013 Miss USA Pageant - Arrivals - wendie-malick-2013-miss-usa-pageant-01 Wendie Malick in The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - malick-white-leeves-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Wendie Malick in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3186948 Wendie Malick in 2011 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala Presented by Cartier - wenn3159571 Wendie Malick in 2011 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala Presented by Cartier - wenn3159555 Wendie Malick in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_05_wenn3080774 Wendie Malick in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_14_wenn3080805 Wendie Malick in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_18_wenn3080804 Wendie Malick in The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere - wenn5497994 Wendie Malick in The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere - Hot_Cleveland_004_wenn5497808 Wendie Malick in The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere - Hot_Cleveland_001_wenn5497809 Wendie Malick in The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere - wenn5497999 Wendie Malick in The TV Land Awards 2010 - tv_awards_85_wenn2811109 Wendie Malick in The TV Land Awards 2010 - tv_awards_43_wenn2811122 Wendie Malick in The 24th Annual Genesis Awards - wenn2781484 Wendie Malick in The 23rd Genesis Awards - wenn2350017 Jack Gilpin, Wendie Malick and Jesse Eisenberg in Miramax Films' Adventureland (2009) Jack Gilpin, Wendie Malick and Jesse Eisenberg in Miramax Films' Adventureland (2009) Poster of Screen Media Films' About Fifty (2012) Wendie Malick stars as Kate and Martin Grey stars as Adam in Screen Media Films' About Fifty (2012) Wendie Malick stars as Kate and Michaela McManus stars as Alix in Screen Media Films' About Fifty (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter