Home > Celebrity > W > Walton Goggins > Walton Goggins Profile

Walton Goggins Profile

Walton Goggins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Birth Date :

November 10, 1971

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Shane Vendrell in TV series "The Shield"

Walton Goggins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Detective Shane Vendrell in TV series "The Shield"

Walton Goggins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Birth Date

November 10, 1971

Birth Place

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Walton Goggins Family


Spouse

Leanne Goggins (2001 - 12-Nov-04) (her death)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Walton Goggins Pictures


18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Justified Premiere Screening - Directors Guild of America
2013 Writers Guild Awards - Press Room
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards