Home > Celebrity > W > Walton Goggins > Walton Goggins Filmography

Walton Goggins Filmography

Walton Goggins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Birth Date :

November 10, 1971

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Shane Vendrell in TV series "The Shield"
The Hateful Eight InfoThe Hateful Eight (2015)
stars as Chris Mannix / The Sheriff


Vice Principals InfoVice Principals (2015) - TV
stars as Lee Russell


American Ultra InfoAmerican Ultra (2015)
stars as Laugher


To Appomattox (2015) - TV
stars as Richard Ewell


Dermaphoria InfoDermaphoria (2014)
stars as Blanc


Mojave InfoMojave (2014)


Officer Down InfoOfficer Down (2013)
stars as The Angel/Det. Logue


G.I. Joe: Retaliation InfoG.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)
stars as Warden Nigel James


Machete Kills InfoMachete Kills (2013)
stars as El Cameleon 1


Django Unchained InfoDjango Unchained (2012)
stars as Billy Crash


Vanessa & Jan (2012) - TV
stars as Ed


Lincoln InfoLincoln (2012)
stars as Wells A. Hutchins


Sons of Anarchy InfoSons of Anarchy (2012) - TV
stars as Venus Van Dam


Cowboys and Aliens InfoCowboys and Aliens (2011)
stars as Hunt


Straw Dogs InfoStraw Dogs (2011)
stars as Daniel


Predators InfoPredators (2010)
stars as Stans


Justified InfoJustified (2010) - TV
stars as Boyd Crowder


Damage (2009)
stars as Reno Paulsaint


Fragments InfoFragments (2009) aka Winged Creatures
stars as Zack


I Hate to See That Evening Sun Go Down (2008)
stars as Paul Meecham


Miracle at St. Anna InfoMiracle at St. Anna (2008) aka Miracolo a Sant'Anna (Italy)
stars as Captain Nokes


Randy and the Mob (2007)
stars as Tino Armani


The Architect InfoThe Architect (2006)
stars as Joe


The World's Fastest Indian InfoThe World's Fastest Indian (2005)
stars as Marty


Chrystal (2004)
stars as Larry


Apple Jack (2003) aka The Legend of Apple Jack
stars as Moe Danyou


House of 1000 Corpses (2003)
stars as Deputy Steve Naish


Selections from Plimpton County's Tuff Truck Jamboree (2003) - VI
stars as Narl


The Bourne Identity (2002) aka Bourne Identitat, Die (Germany)
stars as Research Tech


Beyond the Prairie, Part 2: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2002) - TM
stars as Almanzo Wilder


The Shield InfoThe Shield (2002) - TV
stars as Detective Shane Vendrell


Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man (2001) - TM


The Accountant (2001)
stars as Tommy O'Dell


Daddy and Them (2001)
stars as Tommy Christian


Shanghai Noon (2000)
stars as Wallace


Red Dirt (2000)
stars as Lee Todd


The Crow: Salvation (2000) aka The Crow III - Todliche Erlosung (Germany)
stars as Stan Robbers


Beyond the Prairie: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2000) - TM
stars as Almanzo Wilder


Wayward Son (1999)


Major League: Back to the Minors (1998) aka Major League III
stars as Billy 'Downtown' Anderson


Switchback (1997)
stars as Bud


Painted Hero (1997) aka Shadow of the Past
stars as Roddy


The Apostles (1997)
stars as Sam


Humanoids from the Deep (1996) - TM aka Roger Corman Presents 'Humanoids from the Deep'
stars as Rod


Wing Commander IV: The Price of Freedom (1996) - VG
stars as Border World pilot #3


Pacific Blue (1996) - TV
stars as Harv


The Cherokee Kid (1996) - TM
stars as Jim Bob, Carver Gang


The Next Karate Kid (1994)
stars as Charlie


For Love and Glory (1993) - TM
stars as Buck


Forever Young (1992)
stars as Gate MP


Stay the Night (1992) - TM
stars as Wayne Seagrove


Murder in Mississippi (1990)
stars as Lyle


In the Heat of the Night (1989) - TV
stars as Darrell


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015