Home > Celebrity > W > Walton Goggins > Walton Goggins Awards

Walton Goggins Awards

Walton Goggins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Walton Sanders Goggins Jr.

Birth Date :

November 10, 1971

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Shane Vendrell in TV series "The Shield"

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Justified (2010) (TV)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Justified (2010) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Justified (2010) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Justified (2010) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Justified (2010) (TV)

Slamdance Film Festival


2001

Won Spirit of Slamdance Award
for The Accountant (2001)
shared with Ray McKinnon; Lisa Blount

Television Critics Association Awards


2009

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for The Shield (2002) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Walton Goggins Pictures


18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Justified Premiere Screening - Directors Guild of America
2013 Writers Guild Awards - Press Room
2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
Justified Premiere Screening - Directors Guild of America
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals