Home > Celebrity > V > Vin Diesel > Vin Diesel Profile

Vin Diesel Profile

Vin Diesel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Sinclair Vincent

Birth Date :

July 18, 1967

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Xander Cage in "XXX" (2002)

Vin Diesel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Xander Cage in "XXX" (2002)

Vin Diesel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mark Sinclair Vincent

Birth Date

July 18, 1967

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hunter College in New York City

Vin Diesel Family


Father

Irving (step-father)

Mother

Delora

Brother

Paul Vincent (twin-brother, film editor)

Relation

Michelle Rodriguez (actress), Paloma Jimenez (model)

Son

Vincent Sinclair (b. 2010)

Daughter

Hania Riley Sinclair (b. 2-Apr-08), Pauline (b. 2015)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vin Diesel Pictures


Vin Diesel's Hand-Print and Foot-Print Ceremony
Vin Diesel's Hand-Print and Foot-Print Ceremony
Teen Choice Awards 2015 - Press Room
Vin Diesel's Hand-Print and Foot-Print Ceremony
Vin Diesel's Hand-Print and Foot-Print Ceremony
Vin Diesel's Hand-Print and Foot-Print Ceremony
Teen Choice Awards 2015 - Press Room
Vin Diesel's Hand-Print and Foot-Print Ceremony
Vin Diesel's Hand-Print and Foot-Print Ceremony