Home > Celebrity > V > Vin Diesel > Vin Diesel Filmography

Vin Diesel Filmography

Vin Diesel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Sinclair Vincent

Birth Date :

July 18, 1967

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Xander Cage in "XXX" (2002)
Soldiers of the Sun InfoSoldiers of the Sun (2016)


Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk InfoBilly Lynn's Long Halftime Walk (2016)
stars as Shroom


Kojak InfoKojak (2016)
stars as Lt. Theo Kojak


XXX: The Return of Xander Cage InfoXXX: The Return of Xander Cage (2016)
stars as Xander Cage


Furious 7 InfoFurious 7 (2015) aka "Fast and Furious 7"
stars as Dominic Toretto


Fast & Furious: Supercharged (2015)
stars as Dominic Toretto


The Last Witch Hunter InfoThe Last Witch Hunter (2015)
stars as Kaulder


Guardians of the Galaxy InfoGuardians of the Galaxy (2014)
stars as Groot (voice)


The Wheelman InfoThe Wheelman (2014)
stars as Milo Burik


Riddick InfoRiddick (2014)
stars as Richard B. Riddick


Hannibal the Conqueror InfoHannibal the Conqueror (2014)
stars as Hannibal Barca


Fast and Furious 6 InfoFast and Furious 6 (2013)
stars as Dominic Toretto


Fast Five InfoFast Five (2011)
stars as Dominic Toretto


The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena (2009) - VG
stars as Riddick


Fast and Furious InfoFast and Furious (2009)
stars as Dominic Toretto


Babylon A.D. InfoBabylon A.D. (2008)
stars as Toorop


Find Me Guilty InfoFind Me Guilty (2006)
stars as Jackie DiNorscio


The Pacifier InfoThe Pacifier (2005) aka Gnome
stars as Shane Wolfe


The Chronicles of Riddick InfoThe Chronicles of Riddick (2004) aka The Chronicles of Riddick: The Director's Cut
stars as Riddick


The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay (2004) - VG
stars as Richard B. Riddick (voice)


A Man Apart InfoA Man Apart (2003) aka Extreme Rage
stars as Sean Vetter


XXX (2002) aka Triple X
stars as Xander Cage


Knockaround Guys (2001)
stars as Taylor Reese


The Fast and the Furious (2001)
stars as Dominic Toretto


Into Pitch Black (2000) - TM
stars as Richard B. Riddick


Boiler Room (2000)
stars as Chris Varick


Pitch Black (2000) aka The Chronicles of Riddick: Pitch Black
stars as Richard B. Riddick


The Iron Giant (1999)
stars as The Iron Giant


Saving Private Ryan (1998)
stars as Private Caparzo


Strays (1997)
stars as Rick


Multi-Facial (1994)
stars as Mike


Awakenings (1990)
stars as Hospital Orderly


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015